venue burgee

2015 Midweek

Porthmadog SC

Results are provisional as of 21:50 on August 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
18/08/15 1015
R3
18/08/15  
R4
20/08/15 1045
R5
19/08/15  
R6
20/08/15 1130
R7
20/08/15  
R8
21/08/15 1215
Total Nett
1st 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
2nd JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 34.0 18.0
3rd LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1091 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 31.0
4th LASER 139737 Parker, J   1091 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 1.0 51.0 35.0
5th WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 3.0 4.0 16.0 DNF 56.0 40.0
6th LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1135 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
7th HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 61.0 45.0
8th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 2.0 3.0 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 74.2 58.2
9th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Sumner, M   1135 3.0 4.0 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0
10th COMET CLUB-C1 Bithell, J   1220 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
10th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Ollie 1112 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
10th COMET 544 Waldron, W   1200 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
10th LASER 165313 Lewis, Joe   1091 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
10th COMET 00 Leyland, D   1200 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
10th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

Race 1 was abandoned and therefore does not count towards the results.

R2 - 18/08/15 at 1015

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 1:00:14   0:54:10 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 1:01:51   0:55:37 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Sumner, M   1135 1:04:35   0:56:54 3.0
4 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1091 1:02:23   0:57:11 4.0
5 LASER 139737 Parker, J   1091 1:03:00   0:57:45 5.0
6 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 1:03:34   0:57:47 6.0
7 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 54:15   0:58:35 7.0
8 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 1:01:39   1:04:01 8.0
9 LASER 165313 Lewis, Joe   1091 DNF     16.0
9 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1200 DNF     16.0

R3 - 18/08/15

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 23:11   0:21:05 1.0
2 LASER 139737 Parker, J   1091 23:01   0:21:06 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 23:45   0:21:21 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Sumner, M   1135 24:33   0:21:38 4.0
5 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1091 24:25   0:22:23 5.0
6 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 23:48   0:24:43 6.0

R4 - 20/08/15 at 1045

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1091 30:53   0:28:18 1.0
2 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 31:22   0:28:31 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1135 34:00   0:29:57 3.0
4 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 28:42   0:31:00 4.0
5 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 32:25   0:33:40 5.0
6 WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 OOD     8.0
7 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 OOD     10.6
8 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Sumner, M   1135 OOD     11.0
9 COMET CLUB-C1 Bithell, J   1112 DNF     16.0

R5 - 19/08/15

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 11:30   0:12:25 1.0
2 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 13:43   0:12:28 2.0
3 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1091 13:48   0:12:39 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1135 15:05   0:13:17 4.0
5 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 15:04   0:15:39 5.0
6 WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 OOD     8.0
7 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 OOD     10.6
8 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Sumner, M   1135 OOD     11.0

R6 - 20/08/15 at 1130

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 37:05   0:40:03 1.0
2 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 46:34   0:42:20 2.0
3 WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 48:23   0:43:31 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1135 49:54   0:43:58 4.0
5 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 44:10   0:45:52 5.0
6 LASER 139737 Parker, J   1047 49:03   0:46:51 6.0
7 COMET 544 Waldron, W   1200 DNF     16.0
7 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1200 DNF     16.0

R7 - 20/08/15

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 17:55   0:19:21 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1135 24:35   0:21:40 2.0
3 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 24:10   0:21:58 3.0
4 WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 24:32   0:22:04 4.0
5 LASER 139737 Parker, J   1047 23:30   0:22:27 5.0

R8 - 21/08/15 at 1215

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 139737 Parker, J   1091 39:47   0:36:28 1.0
2 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1091 42:38   0:39:05 2.0
3 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 43:31   0:39:34 3.0
4 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 38:04   0:41:07 4.0
5 WAYFARER 11018 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1112 DNF     16.0
5 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 963 DNF     16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com