venue burgee

2014 Regatta

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 22:14 on September 13, 2014

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/08/14 1100
R2
30/08/14  
R3
31/08/14 1100
Total Nett
1st LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
2nd LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
4th JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
5th RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
6th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   980 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 21.0 12.0
7th LASER CLUB-L1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1088 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 13.0
8th HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0

Overall Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/08/14 1100
R2
30/08/14  
R3
31/08/14 1100
Total Nett
1st LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
2nd LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 10.0 4.0
3rd 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 10.0 4.0
4th JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
5th RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
6th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
7th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   980 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 29.0 14.0
8th HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 24.0 16.0
9th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 9.0 (15.0 DNS) 9.0 33.0 18.0
10th LASER CLUB-L1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1088 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 19.0
11th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Bithell, S   1318 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 25.0
12th COMET 00 Leyland, D   1196 10.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
13th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Bithell, S 1112 11.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0
14th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1112 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DSQ 45.0 30.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/08/14 1100
R2
30/08/14  
R3
31/08/14 1100
Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 11.0 4.0
3rd LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Bithell, S   1318 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th COMET 00 Leyland, D   1196 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
5th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Bithell, S 1112 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
6th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1112 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DSQ 21.0 14.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - Fast Fleet - 30/08/14 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 54:34 2 0:49:36 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 45:59 2 0:49:39 2.0
3 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 54:46 2 0:50:20 3.0
4 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 54:50 2 0:50:24 4.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 53:52 2 0:51:15 5.0
6 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   980 52:17 2 0:53:21 6.0
7 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 55:40 2 0:57:13 7.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 30/08/14

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 24:03   0:22:06 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 20.39   0.22.18 2.0
3 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 24:43   0:22:28 3.0
4 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 24:12   0:23:02 4.0
5 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 25:58   0:23:52 5.0
6 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   980 25:02   0:25:33 6.0
7 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 26:28   0:27:12 7.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 31/08/14 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 50:20   0:46:16 1.0
2 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 50:21   0:46:17 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 44:07   0:47:39 3.0
4 LASER CLUB-L1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1088 52:26   0:48:12 4.0
5 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 53:56   0:49:02 5.0
6 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 51:43   0:49:12 6.0
7 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 52:33   0:54:00 7.0

R1 - Overall Fleet - 30/08/14 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 54:34 2 0:49:36 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 45:59 2 0:49:39 2.0
3 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 54:46 2 0:50:20 3.0
4 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 54:50 2 0:50:24 4.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 53:52 2 0:51:15 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 57:10 2 0:51:25 6.0
7 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   980 52:17 2 0:53:21 7.0
8 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 55:40 2 0:57:13 8.0
9 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 34:16 1 1:01:38 9.0
10 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1196 38:28 1 1:04:20 10.0
11 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Bithell, S 1112 35:56 1 1:04:38 11.0

R2 - Overall Fleet - 30/08/14

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 24:03   0:22:06 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 20.39   0.22.18 2.0
3 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 24:43   0:22:28 3.0
4 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 24:12   0:23:02 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 26:08   0:23:30 5.0
6 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 25:58   0:23:52 6.0
7 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   980 25:02   0:25:33 7.0
8 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 26:28   0:27:12 8.0
9 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 DNS     15.0
9 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1196 DNS     15.0
9 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Bithell, S 1112 DNS     15.0

R3 - Overall Fleet - 31/08/14 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 205951 Kerrison, M   1088 50:20   0:46:16 1.0
2 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1088 50:21   0:46:17 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Cook, T 926 44:07   0:47:39 3.0
4 LASER CLUB-L1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1088 52:26   0:48:12 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 54:09   0:48:42 5.0
6 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1100 53:56   0:49:02 6.0
7 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Sumner, M 1051 51:43   0:49:12 7.0
8 HORNET 1464 Lent, B Bithell, M 973 52:33   0:54:00 8.0
9 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 62:37   0:56:19 9.0
10 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Bithell, S   1318 103:04   1:18:12 10.0
11 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1112 DSQ     15.0

R1 - Slow Fleet - 30/08/14 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 57:10 2 0:51:25 1.0
2 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 34:16 1 1:01:38 2.0
3 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1196 38:28 1 1:04:20 3.0
4 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Bithell, S 1112 35:56 1 1:04:38 4.0

R2 - Slow Fleet - 30/08/14

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 26:08   0:23:30 1.0
2 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 DNS     7.0
2 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1196 DNS     7.0
2 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Bithell, S 1112 DNS     7.0

R3 - Slow Fleet - 31/08/14 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1112 54:09   0:48:42 1.0
2 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1112 62:37   0:56:19 2.0
3 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Bithell, S   1318 103:04   1:18:12 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1112 DSQ     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
DSQDisqualification

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com