venue burgee

2013 Regatta

Porthmadog SC

Results as of 20:51 on March 8, 2014

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/08/13 1030
R2
24/08/13  
R3
25/08/13 1100
R4
26/08/13 1130
Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0
3rd JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
2nd WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 1.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 10.0
4th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 4.0 (7.5) 4.0 5.0 13.0
5th LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0
6th RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 8.0 15.0
7th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 19.0
8th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   982 10.0 2.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 21.0
9th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Lewis, Joe   1117 5.0 7.5 (12.0) 9.0 21.5
10th LASER 139737 Tutton, I   1087 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0
11th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1117 8.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 35.0
12th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1101 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 36.0
13th RS500 519 Butler, C Butler, P 975 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 38.0
14th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 46.0
15th WAYFARER 10554 Hanslip, L Hanslip, P 1101 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 47.0
16th GP14 10218 Bithell, Michael Bithell, Matthew 1127 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 54.0
16th LASER 107075 Northover, J   1087 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/08/13 1030
R2
24/08/13  
R3
25/08/13 1100
R4
26/08/13 1130
Nett
1st MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1200 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0
2nd COMET 00 Leyland, D   1190 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 8.0
3rd COMET 544 Butler, A   1190 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0
4th TOPPER TAZ S-H 7769 Bithell, S   1570 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 2.0 14.0
5th TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1333 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 1.0 17.0
6th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Butler, Christine Booton, Millie 1305 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0
7th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Booton, M   1320 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 24.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - Fast Fleet - 24/08/13 at 1030

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 79:04 2 1:11:49 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 82:31 2 1:13:52 2.0
3 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 81:43 2 1:14:13 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 79:06 2 1:14:21 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Lewis, Joe   1117 84:09 2 1:15:20 5.0
6 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 79:38 2 1:15:38 6.0
7 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 82:31 2 1:15:42 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1117 85:10 2 1:16:15 8.0
9 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 72:04 2 1:17:50 9.0
10 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   982 78:52 2 1:20:19 10.0
11 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNF     18.0
11 GP14 10218 Bithell, Michael Bithell, Matthew 1127 DNF     18.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 24/08/13

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 30:01   0:26:52 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   982 26:37   0:27:06 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 30:40   0:27:51 3.0
4 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 26:00   0:28:05 4.0
5 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 31:31   0:28:55 5.0
6 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 32:07   0:29:10 6.0
7 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 31:35   0:29:41 7.5
7 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Lewis, Joe   1117 33:09   0:29:41 7.5
9 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1117 33:59   0:30:25 9.0
10 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1101 35:09   0:31:56 10.0
11 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 34:43   0:32:58 11.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 25/08/13 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 35:02   0:33:16 1.0
2 LASER 139737 Tutton, I   1087 37:18   0:34:19 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 38:49   0:35:37 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 38:23   0:36:04 4.0
5 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 35:03   0:37:51 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 43:22   0:39:23 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 45:34   0:40:48 7.0
8 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G   1101 45:33   0:41:22 8.0
9 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   982 42:40   0:43:27 9.0
10 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 48:15   0:43:49 10.0
11 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 51:58   0:47:12 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Lewis, Joe   1117 53:35   0:47:58 12.0
13 GP14 10218 Bithell, Michael Bithell, Matthew 1127 DNF     18.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 26/08/13 at 1130

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 38:01   0:41:03 1.0
2 RS500 519 Butler, C Butler, P 975 41:07   0:42:10 2.0
3 LASER 139737 Tutton, I   1087 46:12   0:42:30 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 48:08   0:43:05 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 46:03   0:43:17 5.0
6 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 47:29   0:43:34 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 48:04   0:43:39 7.0
8 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 47:04   0:44:42 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Lewis, Joe   1117 50:27   0:45:10 9.0
10 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 51:03   0:46:22 10.0
11 WAYFARER 10554 Hanslip, L Hanslip, P 1101 57:41   0:52:24 11.0

R1 - Slow Fleet - 24/08/13 at 1030

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1200 45:33 1 0:37:58 1.0
2 COMET 544 Butler, A   1190 46:53 1 0:39:24 2.0
3 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1190 49:21 1 0:41:28 3.0
4 TOPPER TAZ S-H 7769 Bithell, S   1570 69:06 1 0:44:01 4.0
5 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Butler, Christine Booton, Millie 1305 76:49 1 0:58:52 5.0
6 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1333 DNF     8.0

R2 - Slow Fleet - 24/08/13

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 544 Butler, A   1190 35:37   0:29:56 1.0
2 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1200 39:14   0:32:42 2.0

R3 - Slow Fleet - 25/08/13 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1200 55:30   0:46:15 1.0
2 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1190 66:02   0:55:29 2.0
3 TOPPER TAZ S-H 7769 Bithell, S   1570 DNF     8.0
3 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1333 DNF     8.0
3 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Booton, M   1320 DNF     8.0

R4 - Slow Fleet - 26/08/13 at 1130

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1333 21:49   0:16:22 1.0
2 TOPPER TAZ S-H 7769 Bithell, S   1570 32:10   0:20:29 2.0
3 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1190 25:34   0:21:29 3.0
4 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1200 55:21   0:46:08 4.0
5 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Booton, M   1320 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.3
www.sailwave.com