venue burgee

2013 Regatta Week

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 19:42 on August 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/08/13 0830
R2
22/08/13 0900
R3
23/08/13 0930
R4
23/08/13  
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 (DNF) 87:04/2 77:14 21:24 20.0 4.0
2nd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 37:28 125:30/2 (92:53) 21:37 12.0 6.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 39:08 (DNF) 90:46 23:52 26.0 10.0
4th JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 (DNC) 83:24/2 72:37 21:17 27.0 11.0
5th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 (DNF) 123:44/2 85:50 21:43 27.0 11.0
6th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 47:34 107:00/2 (DNF) 23:34 27.0 11.0
7th RS500 519 Butler, C Butler, C 975 (DNC) DNF 86:30 21:23 46.0 30.0
8th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 (OOD) DNF 94:35 25:39 47.0 31.0
9th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Lent, B Lockley, M 1101 63:46 (DNC) DNC DNC 52.0 36.0
10th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Bithell, M 1101 (DNC) DNC 91:53 DNC 53.0 37.0
11th MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B Lockley, M 1200 (DNC) 84:48/1 DNC DNC 54.0 38.0
12th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 (DNC) DNC DNF DNC 64.0 48.0
12th LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, J   1087 (DNC) DNF DNF DNC 64.0 48.0
12th TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1333 (DNC) DNF DNC DNC 64.0 48.0
12th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   982 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC 64.0 48.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 21/08/13 at 0830

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 37:28   0:34:22 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 39:08   0:35:02 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 47:34   0:43:12 3.0
4 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Lent, B Lockley, M 1101 63:46   0:57:55 4.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 DNF     16.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 DNF     16.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 OOD 0   16.0
5 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   982 DNS     16.0

R2 - 22/08/13 at 0900

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 87:04 2 1:22:41 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 83:24 2 1:30:04 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 107:00 2 1:37:11 3.0
4 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 125:30 2 1:55:08 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 123:44 2 1:56:17 5.0
6 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B Lockley, M 1200 84:48 1 2:21:20 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 DNF     16.0
7 RS500 519 Butler, C Butler, C 975 DNF     16.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 DNF     16.0
7 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, J   1087 DNF     16.0
7 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1333 DNF     16.0

R3 - 23/08/13 at 0930

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 77:14   1:13:21 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 72:37   1:18:25 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 85:50   1:20:40 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 90:46   1:21:16 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Bithell, M 1101 91:53   1:23:27 5.0
6 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 92:53   1:25:13 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 94:35   1:25:54 7.0
8 RS500 519 Butler, C Butler, C 975 86:30   1:28:43 8.0
9 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 DNF     16.0
9 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 DNF     16.0
9 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, J   1087 DNF     16.0

R4 - 23/08/13 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 21:37   0:19:50 1.0
2 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1053 21:24   0:20:19 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 21:43   0:20:25 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75340 Tutton, R   1117 23:52   0:21:22 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 23:34   0:21:24 5.0
6 RS500 519 Butler, C Butler, C 975 21:23   0:21:56 6.0
7 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 21:17   0:22:59 7.0
8 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 25:39   0:23:18 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finish16
DNSCame to the start area but did not start16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa16

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com