venue burgee

2013 Dwyryd Cup

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 21:02 on August 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/07/13 1130
R2
27/07/13 1130
R3
28/07/13  
R4
28/07/13  
Total Nett
1st LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1087 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
3rd WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, M 1101 6.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
4th LASER 107075 Northover, Ben   1087 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
5th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 4.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
6th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Frost, E/Dodd K 1101 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 2.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
7th LASER 107075a Northover, J   1087 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 30.0 19.0
8th WAYFARER 10599a Northover, Ben Northover, K 1101 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
9th WAYFARER 10747 Frost, H Frost, R 1101 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
10th LASER 165313 Frost, C   1087 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 27/07/13 at 1130

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1087 47:03   0:43:17 1.0
2 LASER 107075 Northover, Ben   1087 47:17   0:43:30 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 49:24   0:45:19 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 48:30   0:45:35 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Frost, E/Dodd K 1101 50:36   0:45:57 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, M 1101 51:18   0:46:36 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, H Frost, R 1101 51:53   0:47:07 7.0
8 LASER 165313 Frost, C   1087 51:36   0:47:28 8.0

R2 - 27/07/13 at 1130

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Sumner, S 1064 17:07   0:16:05 1.0
2 LASER 107075 Northover, Ben   1087 17:37   0:16:12 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, M 1101 17:57   0:16:18 3.0
4 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 18:05   0:16:35 4.0
5 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1087 18:06   0:16:39 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, H Frost, R 1101 18:31   0:16:49 6.0
7 LASER 165313 Frost, C   1087 20:52   0:19:12 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Frost, E/Dodd K 1101 DNS     11.0

R3 - 28/07/13 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 61:04   0:56:01 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Frost, E/Dodd K 1101 66:04   1:00:00 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, M 1101 66:49   1:00:41 3.0
4 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1087 66:52   1:01:31 4.0
5 LASER 107075a Northover, J   1087 68:43   1:03:13 5.0

R4 - 28/07/13 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 16:40   0:15:17 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599a Northover, Ben Northover, K 1101 18:08   0:16:28 2.0
3 LASER 107075a Northover, J   1087 18:12   0:16:45 3.0
4 LASER 75340 Tutton, R   1087 18:17   0:16:49 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start11

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com