venue burgee

2012 Regatta Week

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 11:32 on November 25, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
20/08/2012 1000
R2
20/08/2012 1000
R3
21/08/2012 1030
R4
21/08/2012  
R5
22/08/2012 1100
R6
22/08/2012  
R7
23/08/2012 1200
R8
23/08/2012  
R9
24/08/2012  
R10
24/08/2012  
Total Nett
1st LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) 58.0 11.0
2nd JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 62.0 11.0
3rd CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 59.0 11.0
4th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD 38.8 17.8
5th LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   1110 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 79.0 25.0
6th WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 7.0 (19.0 DNF) (7.9 OOD) (7.9 OOD) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 78.8 25.0
7th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0) 52.0 25.0
8th RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 107.0 31.0
9th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 114.0 46.0
10th MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 (13.0) (10.0) (11.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 93.0 49.0
11th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 (12.5 OOD) 12.5 OOD 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 125.0 55.5
12th LASER 107075 Northover. J   1085 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 140.0 64.0
13th HORNET 2180 Butler, A Northover, J 973 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
14th TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1321 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 168.0 92.0
15th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 169.0 93.0
16th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 169.0 93.0
17th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Not shown 1101 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.9 OOD 17.9 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 178.8 102.8
18th COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 185.0 109.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 20/08/2012 at 1000

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 46:42   0:47:02 1.0
2 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 52:50   0:48:28 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 52:40   0:49:30 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 56:00   0:50:52 4.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 54:06   0:51:11 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   1110 58:54   0:53:04 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 58:53   0:53:29 7.0
8 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260 67:52   0:53:52 8.0
9 LASER 107075 Northover. J   1085 60:00   0:55:18 9.0
10 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Not shown 1101 62:36   0:56:51 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 66:00   0:58:24 11.0
12 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1321 80:36   1:01:01 12.0
13 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 OOD     12.5
14 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 75:51   1:03:44 13.0
15 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 80:58   1:08:40 14.0

R2 - 20/08/2012 at 1000

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 21:18   0:19:32 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 20:47   0:20:56 2.0
3 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 22:23   0:21:11 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   1110 23:51   0:21:29 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 22:55   0:21:32 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 24:50   0:21:59 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 24:38   0:22:22 7.0
8 LASER 107075 Northover. J   1085 24:48   0:22:51 8.0
9 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260 28:52   0:22:55 9.0
10 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 31:36   0:26:33 10.0
11 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 OOD     12.5
12 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 DNF     19.0

R3 - 21/08/2012 at 1030

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 37:00   0:37:16 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 34:32   0:37:18 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 42:49   0:39:17 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 43:21   0:39:22 4.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 41:56   0:39:40 5.0
6 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 42:27   0:39:54 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 47:30   0:43:09 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 OOD     7.9
9 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   973 44:44   0:45:58 8.0
10 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 51:00   0:46:19 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 54:05   0:47:52 10.0
12 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 57:39   0:48:27 11.0
13 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 DNF     19.0

R4 - 21/08/2012 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 27:29   0:25:13 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 25:30   0:25:41 2.0
3 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 27:50   0:26:20 3.0
4 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 24:54   0:26:53 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 30:20   0:28:31 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 32:32   0:29:33 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   973 32:13   0:33:07 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 OOD     7.9
9 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 41:57   0:35:15 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 DNF     19.0
10 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNF     19.0
10 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 DNF     19.0

R5 - 22/08/2012 at 1100

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 35:01   0:37:49 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 39:27   0:39:44 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 46:19   0:42:30 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 48:14   0:45:20 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 50:25   0:45:48 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 50:48   0:46:08 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 53:06   0:48:14 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   973 47:37   0:48:56 8.0
9 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 62:53   0:52:51 9.0
10 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Not shown 1101 OOD     17.9
11 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 DNF     19.0
11 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 DNF     19.0
11 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 DNF     19.0

R6 - 22/08/2012 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 26:32   0:24:21 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 27:04   0:25:26 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 23:39   0:25:32 3.0
4 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 25:55   0:26:06 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 30:59   0:28:08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   973 29:44   0:30:34 6.0
7 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 38:51   0:32:39 7.0
8 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Not shown 1101 OOD     17.9

R7 - 23/08/2012 at 1200

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 29:02   0:31:21 1.0
2 HORNET 2180 Butler, A Northover, J 973 32:11   0:33:05 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 36:29   0:33:08 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 38:03   0:34:34 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 38:16   0:35:58 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 42:37   0:37:43 6.0
7 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 42:47   0:38:52 7.0
8 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 43:29   0:39:30 8.0
9 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 50:49   0:42:42 9.0
10 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 DNF     19.0

R8 - 23/08/2012 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 51:37   0:48:31 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 45:22   0:49:00 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 54:32   0:49:32 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 55:32   0:50:26 4.0
5 HORNET 2180 Butler, A Northover, J 973 49:22   0:50:44 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 58:04   0:51:23 6.0
7 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 69:26   0:58:21 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNF     19.0

R9 - 24/08/2012 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   973 1 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 2 2.0
3 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 3 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 OOD 3.9
5 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 4 4.0
6 LASER 107075 Northover. J   1085 5 5.0
7 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 6 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 7 7.0
9 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 8 8.0
10 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 9 9.0
11 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 10 10.0
12 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1321 11 11.0
13 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 12 12.0

R10 - 24/08/2012 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 107075a Tutton, R   973 1 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 2 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 3 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 OOD 3.9
5 LASER 107075 Northover. J   1085 4 4.0
6 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 5 5.0
7 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 6 6.0
8 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 7 7.0
9 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 8 8.0
10 MIRACLE 3334 Lent, B   1190 9 9.0
11 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 10 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1130 11 11.0
13 TOPPER 31682 Bithell, J   1321 12 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finish19
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com