venue burgee

2011 Spring Pump

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 21:56 on April 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/04/11 1300
R2
24/04/11 1300
R3
25/04/11 1400
R4
24/04/11  
Total Nett
1st JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 4.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
3rd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 17.0 10.0
4th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 18.0 12.0
5th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
6th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 36.0 20.0
7th TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 39.0 23.0
8th WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 4.0 52.0 36.0
9th WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
10th TOPPER TBC Matthews, T   1317 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
11th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, E   1260 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
12th WAYFARER TBC Matthews, P Matthews 1121 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
13th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Frost, O 1101 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 9.0 57.0 41.0
14th TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
15th LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Frost, H   1280 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 64.0 48.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 24/04/11 at 1300

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 55:59 4 0:51:22 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 47:35 4 0:51:23 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 58:52 4 0:53:28 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 57:13 4 0:53:47 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 59:24 4 0:53:57 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 63:25 4 0:57:36 6.0
7 TOPPER TBC Matthews, T   1317 39:12 2 0:59:32 7.0
8 WAYFARER TBC Matthews, P Matthews 1121 67:40 4 1:00:22 8.0
9 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 DNC     16.0
9 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 DNC     16.0
9 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 DNC     16.0
9 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, E   1260 DNC     16.0
9 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Frost, O 1101 DNC     16.0
9 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 DNF     16.0
9 LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Frost, H   1280 DNC     16.0

R2 - 24/04/11 at 1300

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 0:24:25   0:22:57 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 0:21:43   0:23:27 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:25:58   0:23:49 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:26:43   0:24:16 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 0:26:52   0:24:24 5.0
6 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 DNC     16.0
6 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 DNC     16.0
6 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 DNC     16.0
6 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 DNC     16.0
6 TOPPER TBC Matthews, T   1317 DNC     16.0
6 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, E   1260 DNC     16.0
6 WAYFARER TBC Matthews, P Matthews 1121 DNC     16.0
6 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Frost, O 1101 DNC     16.0
6 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 DNC     16.0
6 LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Frost, H   1280 DNC     16.0

R3 - 25/04/11 at 1400

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 0:42:00 2 0:45:21 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 0:46:20 2 0:46:40 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 0:52:00 2 0:48:52 3.0
4 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 1:05:10 2 0:49:29 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 0:54:50 2 0:49:48 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:54:55 2 0:49:53 6.0
7 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:55:00 2 0:50:28 7.0
8 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, E   1260 0:37:00 1 0:58:44 8.0
9 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1199 0:52:05 1 1:26:53 9.0
10 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 DNF     16.0
10 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 DNC     16.0
10 TOPPER TBC Matthews, T   1317 DNC     16.0
10 WAYFARER TBC Matthews, P Matthews 1121 DNC     16.0
10 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Frost, O 1101 DNF     16.0
10 LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Frost, H   1280 DNF     16.0

R4 - 24/04/11 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 23:51   0:25:45 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 25:47   0:25:58 2.0
3 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 34:51   0:26:28 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, R Frost, J 1101 29:20   0:26:39 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 32:37   0:29:37 5.0
6 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 32:40   0:29:58 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 34:37   0:31:26 7.0
8 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 33:47   0:31:45 8.0
9 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Frost, O 1101 42:41   0:38:46 9.0
10 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 DNC     16.0
10 TOPPER TBC Matthews, T   1317 DNC     16.0
10 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, E   1260 DNC     16.0
10 WAYFARER TBC Matthews, P Matthews 1121 DNC     16.0
10 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 DNC     16.0
10 LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Frost, H   1280 DNF     16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finish16

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com