venue burgee

Samson's Bay 2011

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 22:49 on August 10, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/08/2011 0930
R2
02/08/2011 1015
R3
03/08/2011 1030
R4
04/08/2011 1130
R5
05/08/2011 1215
Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
3rd WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
4th SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 20.0
5th COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 33.0
6th WAYFARER 10747 Frost, J Frost, R 1101 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 35.0
7th LASER 165313 Lewis, E   1080 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 36.0
8th TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 RAF 55.0 44.0
8th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Not shown 1101 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 RAF 55.0 44.0
8th LASER CLUB-L1 Matthews, T   1080 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 55.0 44.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 01/08/2011 at 0930

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 43:19   0:38:28 1.0
2 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 44:43   0:40:37 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 45:25   0:41:15 3.0

R2 - 02/08/2011 at 1015

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1110 55:58   0:50:25 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 56:19   0:51:09 2.0
3 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 63:02   0:57:15 3.0

R3 - 03/08/2011 at 1030

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 32:10   0:29:13 1.0
2 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 33:53   0:29:23 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1110 32:53   0:29:37 3.0
4 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 43:52   0:37:12 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 42:22   0:38:29 5.0

R4 - 04/08/2011 at 1130

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 1:1:12   0:55:35 1.0
2 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 1:1:37   0:55:58 2.0
3 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 1:6:20   0:57:32 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1110 1:5:49   0:59:18 4.0

R5 - 05/08/2011 at 1215

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 46:10 2 0:41:56 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, J Frost, R 1101 46:21 2 0:42:06 2.0
3 LASER 165313 Lewis, E   1080 45:36 2 0:42:13 3.0
4 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 49:36 2 0:43:01 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 47:46 2 0:43:23 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1317 28:57 1 0:43:58 6.0
7 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 36:07 1 1:01:16 7.0
8 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 RAF 2   11.0
8 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, M Not shown 1101 RAF 2   11.0
8 LASER CLUB-L1 Matthews, T   1080 DNF     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNFStarted but did not finish11
RAFRetired after finishing11

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com