venue burgee

2011 Round The Island

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 21:21 on August 15, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
13/08/2011 0800
R2
14/08/2011 0900
Total Nett
1st LASER 59819 Parry, I Parry, G 1082 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th LASER RADIAL CLUB-2 Lewis, J   1104 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
7th LASER RADIAL CLUB-1 Tutton, R   1126 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
8th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th WAYFARER 10747 Frost, J Frost, R 1101 6.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
10th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Sinclair, A 1101 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th MIRROR 26322 Jones, D   1385 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
12th TOPPER 45411 Matthews, E   1317 16.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 24.0
13th LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Matthews, T   1260 16.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 26.0
14th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, O   1260 11.0 16.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th TOPPER 42001 Hopkinson, W   1317 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 13/08/2011 at 0800

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 55:36   0:51:29 1.0
2 LASER 59819 Parry, I Parry, G 1082 56:58   0:52:39 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 57:48   0:53:02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL CLUB-1 Tutton, R   1126 60:21   0:53:36 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL CLUB-2 Lewis, J   1104 61:32   0:55:44 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, J Frost, R 1101 61:53   0:56:12 6.0
7 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, C Sinclair, A 1101 63:10   0:57:22 7.0
8 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 64:55   0:58:58 8.0
9 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 63:23   0:59:34 9.0
10 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 93:43   0:59:42 10.0
11 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, O   1260 83:58   1:06:38 11.0
12 MIRROR 26322 Jones, D   1385 103:58   1:15:04 12.0
13 TOPPER 42001 Hopkinson, W   1317 DNF     16.0

R2 - 14/08/2011 at 0900

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 59819 Parry, I Parry, G 1082 70:56   1:05:33 1.0
2 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 73:31   1:07:27 2.0
3 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 112:16   1:11:30 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 77:52   1:13:11 4.0
5 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 82:03   1:15:58 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-2 Lewis, J   1104 84:48   1:16:49 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 85:12   1:17:23 7.0
8 TOPPER 45411 Matthews, E   1317 104:16   1:19:10 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL CLUB-1 Tutton, R   1121 89:52   1:20:10 9.0
10 LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Matthews, T   1260 109:42   1:27:04 10.0
11 MIRROR 26322 Jones, D   1385 146:11   1:45:33 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finish16

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com