venue burgee

2011 Regatta

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 18:09 on September 1, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/08/2011 0800
R2
28/08/2011 0800
R3
28/08/2011  
R4
29/08/2011 0800
R5
29/08/2011  
Total Nett
1st JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 0:57:23/2 (0:50:14) 0:36:32 1:03:08/2 0:15:18 20.0 10.0
2nd RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 0:57:20/2 0:44:53 0:36:25 1:06:01/2 (0:17:11) 21.0 11.0
3rd LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1082 0:58:54/2 0:44:37 0:37:13 (1:07:45/2) 0:15:33 23.0 14.0
4th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 (0:59:19/2) OOD OOD 1:05:01/2 0:15:28 21.6 14.6
5th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 0:57:01/2 (0:49:34) 0:40:29 1:02:08/2 0:15:32 24.0 15.0
6th LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:58:18/2 0:46:41 (DNF) 1:07:15/2 0:15:54 39.0 21.0
7th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 OOD 0:47:01 (0:39:02) 1:06:53/2 0:16:05 32.5 25.5
8th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1126 (1:01:12/2) 0:49:28 0:38:43 1:06:49/2 0:16:57 40.0 29.0
9th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 1:01:05/2 (DNC) DNC 1:01:01/2 0:16:00 53.0 35.0
10th SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 0:59:04/2 0:46:34 0:39:04 (DNC) DNC 53.0 35.0
11th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 1:00:15/2 0:50:47 0:37:32 1:08:48/2 (DNC) 53.0 35.0
12th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Jones, M 1101 (1:01:52/2) 0:47:36 0:41:10 1:12:27/2 0:16:53 49.0 36.0
13th TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 (1:01:20/1) 0:48:05 RDGa 1:12:11/1 RDGa 50.0 38.0
14th LASER 107075 Northover, J   1082 0:59:47/2 0:51:36 0:36:12 (DNC) DNC 57.0 39.0
15th LASER 5000 01 Butler, A Lewis, E 846 (DNS) 1:00:55 0:54:58 DNC DNC 78.0 60.0
16th RS 600 880 Lewis, E   920 (DNF) DNC DNC DNF DNC 90.0 72.0
16th LASER CLUB-L1 Butler, Christine Bootall, M 1082 (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC 90.0 72.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 27/08/2011 at 0800

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 64:12 2 0:57:01 1.0
2 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 60:36 2 0:57:20 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 53:08 2 0:57:23 3.0
4 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 63:33 2 0:58:18 4.0
5 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1082 63:44 2 0:58:54 5.0
6 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 68:06 2 0:59:04 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 OOD     6.5
8 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 65:19 2 0:59:19 7.0
9 LASER 107075 Northover, J   1082 64:41 2 0:59:47 8.0
10 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 64:06 2 1:00:15 9.0
11 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 60:39 2 1:01:05 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1126 68:55 2 1:01:12 11.0
13 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 48:09 1 1:01:20 12.0
14 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Jones, M 1101 68:07 2 1:01:52 13.0
15 LASER 5000 01 Butler, A Lewis, E 846 DNS     18.0
15 RS 600 880 Lewis, E   920 DNF     18.0

R2 - 28/08/2011 at 0800

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1082 48:16   0:44:37 1.0
2 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 47:27   0:44:53 2.0
3 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 53:41   0:46:34 3.0
4 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 50:53   0:46:41 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 OOD     4.3
6 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 51:46   0:47:01 5.0
7 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Jones, M 1101 52:24   0:47:36 6.0
8 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 75:30   0:48:05 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1126 55:42   0:49:28 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 55:49   0:49:34 9.0
11 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 46:31   0:50:14 10.0
12 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 54:02   0:50:47 11.0
13 LASER 107075 Northover, J   1082 55:50   0:51:36 12.0
14 LASER 5000 01 Butler, A Lewis, E 846 51:32   1:00:55 13.0

R3 - 28/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 107075 Northover, J   1082 39:10   0:36:12 1.0
2 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 38:30   0:36:25 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 33:50   0:36:32 3.0
4 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1082 40:16   0:37:13 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 OOD     4.3
6 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 39:56   0:37:32 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1126 43:36   0:38:43 6.0
8 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 42:59   0:39:02 7.0
9 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1153 45:03   0:39:04 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 45:35   0:40:29 9.0
11 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Jones, M 1101 45:20   0:41:10 10.0
11 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 RDGa     10.0
13 LASER 5000 01 Butler, A Lewis, E 846 46:30   0:54:58 11.0
14 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 DNF     18.0

R4 - 29/08/2011 at 0800

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 60:35 2 1:01:01 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 69:58 2 1:02:08 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 58:28 2 1:03:08 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 71:35 2 1:05:01 4.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 69:47 2 1:06:01 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1126 75:14 2 1:06:49 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 73:38 2 1:06:53 7.0
8 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 73:18 2 1:07:15 8.0
9 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1082 73:18 2 1:07:45 9.0
10 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 73:12 2 1:08:48 10.0
11 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 56:40 1 1:12:11 11.0
12 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Jones, M 1101 79:46 2 1:12:27 12.0
13 RS 600 880 Lewis, E   920 DNF     18.0
13 LASER CLUB-L1 Butler, Christine Bootall, M 1082 DNF     18.0

R5 - 29/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 14:10   0:15:18 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 17:02   0:15:28 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 17:29   0:15:32 3.0
4 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1082 16:50   0:15:33 4.0
5 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 17:20   0:15:54 5.0
6 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 15:53   0:16:00 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 17:43   0:16:05 7.0
8 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Jones, M 1101 18:35   0:16:53 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Matthews, T   1126 19:05   0:16:57 9.0
10 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 18:10   0:17:11 10.0
10 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 RDGa     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area18
DNFStarted but did not finish18
DNSCame to the start area but did not start18
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question10

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com