venue burgee

2011 Midweek

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 20:25 on August 25, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/08/2011 1330
R2
22/08/2011  
R3
23/08/2011 1430
R4
24/08/2011  
R5
24/08/2011 16:15
R6
24/08/2011  
R7
25/08/2011 1730
R8
25/08/2011  
Total
1st 6.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 (0:52:13/2) 0:29:12 (0:49:10/2) (0:28:18) (0:39:50/2) 0:23:41 0:42:43/2 0:29:10 21.0
2nd 6.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 (0:50:50/2) (0:30:39) 0:48:39/2 0:26:20 (0:41:04/2) 0:23:25 0:44:38/2 (0:34:46) 20.0
3rd 7.7 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 (OOD) OOD (0:51:40/2) 0:27:50 0:37:14/2 0:23:09 (0:47:57/2) (0:37:49) 29.4
4th 7.7 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 0:47:27/2 (0:30:44) 0:49:02/2 (0:28:15) (OOD) OOD (0:45:48/2) 0:29:40 21.4
5th 15.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:52:15/2 0:31:53 0:50:15/2 (0:32:30) 0:39:38/2 (0:24:55) (OOD) (DNC) 58.3
6th 17.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 (0:52:48/2) (0:32:04) 0:50:18/2 (0:28:52) 0:39:07/2 (0:24:45) OOD OOD 40.0
7th 18.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 (0:54:06/2) (0:32:08) (OOD) (OOD) 0:40:15/2 0:24:33 0:45:42/2 0:36:24 44.0
8th 21.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 (0:53:38/2) (0:32:16) (0:51:44/2) (0:29:35) 0:40:59/2 0:23:46 0:48:27/2 0:36:18 50.0
9th 34.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 0:53:58/2 0:33:52 (DNS) (0:33:28) (DNC) (DNC) 0:50:04/2 0:42:43 101.0
10th 35.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 (DNF) (DNS) 0:52:05/2 0:28:06 (DNC) (DNC) 0:47:39/2 DNS 107.0
11th 35.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 0:53:13/2 (0:35:06) 0:53:04/2 0:31:50 (DNC) (DNC) (0:53:23/2) 0:42:51 94.0
12th 36.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1126 (DNC) (DNC) 0:53:19/2 0:31:24 0:46:28/2 0:26:52 (DNC) (DNC) 108.0
13th 37.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 0:55:34/2 0:33:27 (DNF) (DNS) 0:53:35/2 0:29:04 (0:53:19/2) (DNF) 102.0
14th 42.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 0:56:36/1 0:33:45 (1:01:02/1) 0:33:04 (DNC) (DNC) 0:52:15/1 (DNS) 109.0
15th 48.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 (DNC) (DNC) 0:55:10/1 (DNF) 0:50:03/1 (DNS) 0:51:41/1 DNS 120.0
16th 50.0 LASER 75340 Tutton, I   1082 (DNC) (DNC) 0:51:54/2 0:28:48 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 122.0
17th 61.0 LASER 01 Kerrison, M   1082 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNS 0:40:40 133.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 22/08/2011 at 1330

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 43:56 2 0:47:27
2 2.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 57:14 2 0:50:50
3 3.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 55:12 2 0:52:13
4 3.7 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 OOD    
5 4.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 57:32 2 0:52:15
6 5.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 58:08 2 0:52:48
7 6.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 58:52 2 0:53:13
8 7.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 58:02 2 0:53:38
9 8.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 59:25 2 0:53:58
10 9.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 57:34 2 0:54:06
11 10.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 61:11 2 0:55:34
12 11.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 33:22 1 0:56:36
13 18.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNF    

R2 - 22/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 30:52   0:29:12
2 2.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 34:31   0:30:39
3 3.0 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 28:28   0:30:44
4 3.7 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 OOD    
5 4.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 35:06   0:31:53
6 5.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 35:18   0:32:04
7 6.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 34:11   0:32:08
8 7.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 34:55   0:32:16
9 8.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 36:50   0:33:27
10 9.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 39:48   0:33:45
11 10.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 37:17   0:33:52
12 11.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 38:49   0:35:06
13 18.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNS    

R3 - 23/08/2011 at 1430

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 54:47 2 0:48:39
2 2.0 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 45:24 2 0:49:02
3 3.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 51:58 2 0:49:10
4 4.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 55:20 2 0:50:15
5 5.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 55:23 2 0:50:18
6 5.5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 OOD    
7 6.0 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 56:19 2 0:51:40
8 7.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 55:59 2 0:51:44
9 8.0 LASER 75340 Tutton, I   1082 56:09 2 0:51:54
10 9.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 57:21 2 0:52:05
11 10.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 58:42 2 0:53:04
12 11.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1126 60:02 2 0:53:19
13 12.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 43:18 1 0:55:10
14 13.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 35:59 1 1:01:02
15 18.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 DNS    
15 18.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 DNF    

R4 - 24/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 29:39   0:26:20
2 2.0 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 30:20   0:27:50
3 3.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 30:56   0:28:06
4 4.0 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 26:10   0:28:15
5 5.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 29:55   0:28:18
6 5.5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 OOD    
7 6.0 LASER 75340 Tutton, I   1082 31:10   0:28:48
8 7.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 31:47   0:28:52
9 8.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 32:01   0:29:35
10 9.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1126 35:21   0:31:24
11 10.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 35:12   0:31:50
12 11.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 35:47   0:32:30
13 12.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 38:59   0:33:04
14 13.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 36:51   0:33:28
15 18.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 DNS    
15 18.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 DNF    

R5 - 24/08/2011 at 16:15

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 40:35 2 0:37:14
2 2.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 43:04 2 0:39:07
3 2.7 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 OOD    
4 3.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 43:38 2 0:39:38
5 4.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 42:06 2 0:39:50
6 5.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 42:50 2 0:40:15
7 6.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 44:21 2 0:40:59
8 7.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 46:14 2 0:41:04
9 8.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1126 52:19 2 0:46:28
10 9.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 39:17 1 0:50:03
11 10.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 59:00 2 0:53:35

R6 - 24/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 25:14   0:23:09
2 2.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 26:22   0:23:25
3 2.7 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 OOD    
4 3.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 25:02   0:23:41
5 4.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 25:43   0:23:46
6 5.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 26:07   0:24:33
7 6.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 27:15   0:24:45
8 7.0 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 27:26   0:24:55
9 8.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Matthews, T   1126 30:15   0:26:52
10 9.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 32:00   0:29:04
11 18.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 DNS    

R7 - 25/08/2011 at 1730

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 45:09 2 0:42:43
2 2.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 50:15 2 0:44:38
3 3.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 48:37 2 0:45:42
4 4.0 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 42:25 2 0:45:48
5 5.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 OOD    
5 5.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 52:28 2 0:47:39
7 6.0 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 52:16 2 0:47:57
8 7.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 52:25 2 0:48:27
9 7.3 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 OOD    
10 8.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 55:07 2 0:50:04
11 9.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 40:34 1 0:51:41
12 10.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 30:48 1 0:52:15
13 11.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 58:42 2 0:53:19
14 12.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 59:03 2 0:53:23
15 18.0 LASER 01 Kerrison, M   1082 DNS    

R8 - 25/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 1.0 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 30:50   0:29:10
2 2.0 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 27:28   0:29:40
3 3.0 LASER RADIAL 139737 Tutton, R   1126 39:09   0:34:46
4 4.0 LASER 10757 Northover, J   1082 39:17   0:36:18
5 5.0 WAYFARER 10747 Frost, C Frost, R 1101 OOD    
5 5.0 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1064 38:44   0:36:24
7 6.0 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 41:13   0:37:49
8 7.0 LASER 01 Kerrison, M   1082 44:00   0:40:40
9 8.0 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 47:02   0:42:43
10 9.0 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR2 Lewis, Joe   1106 47:24   0:42:51
11 18.0 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNS    
11 18.0 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Jones, D Pierce, I 1101 DNF    
11 18.0 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1179 DNS    
11 18.0 TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 DNS    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area18
DNFStarted but did not finish18
DNSCame to the start area but did not start18
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com