venue burgee

Hillway 2011

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 20:39 on August 11, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
07/08/2011 1400
R2
07/08/2011  
Total Nett
1st LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:34:30/2 0:33:53/2 2.0 2.0
2nd TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 0:35:15/1 0:34:10/1 4.0 4.0
3rd LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 0:36:22/2 0:35:21/2 7.0 7.0
4th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Smith, J-P 1064 0:38:01/2 0:34:25/2 8.0 8.0
5th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:36:42/2 0:36:12/2 10.0 10.0
6th TOPPER 45411 Matthews, T   1317 0:44:11/1 0:36:01/1 12.0 12.0
7th COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 0:42:28/2 0:40:33/1 15.0 15.0
8th WAYFARER 8990 Matthews, P Matthews, E 1121 0:44:43/2 0:38:14/2 15.0 15.0
9th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, J Bithell, M 1101 0:49:27/2 0:39:38/2 17.0 17.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 07/08/2011 at 1400

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 37:36 2 0:34:30 1.0
2 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 23:13 1 0:35:15 2.0
3 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 39:17 2 0:36:22 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 40:24 2 0:36:42 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Smith, J-P 1064 40:27 2 0:38:01 5.0
6 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 50:04 2 0:42:28 6.0
7 TOPPER 45411 Matthews, T   1317 29:06 1 0:44:11 7.0
8 WAYFARER 8990 Matthews, P Matthews, E 1121 50:08 2 0:44:43 8.0
9 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, J Bithell, M 1101 54:27 2 0:49:27 9.0

R2 - 07/08/2011 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 36:56 2 0:33:53 1.0
2 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1317 22:30 1 0:34:10 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Smith, J-P 1064 36:37 2 0:34:25 3.0
4 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 38:11 2 0:35:21 4.0
5 TOPPER 45411 Matthews, T   1317 23:43 1 0:36:01 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 39:51 2 0:36:12 6.0
7 WAYFARER 8990 Matthews, P Matthews, E 1121 42:52 2 0:38:14 7.0
8 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Bithell, J Bithell, M 1101 43:38 2 0:39:38 8.0
9 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 23:54 1 0:40:33 9.0

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com