venue burgee

Dwyryd Cup 2011

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 19:03 on August 11, 2011

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/08/2011 0930
R2
02/08/2011 1015
R3
03/08/2011 1030
R4
04/08/2011 1130
R5
05/08/2011 1215
Total Nett
1st Combined LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Combined LASER 165313 Lewis, E   1080 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 19.0
4th Combined TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 RAF 30.0 24.0
4th Combined LASER CLUB-L1 Matthews, T   1102 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 30.0 24.0

Duckling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/08/2011 0930
R2
02/08/2011 1015
R3
03/08/2011 1030
R4
04/08/2011 1130
R5
05/08/2011 1215
Total Nett
1st Duckling LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Duckling TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 RAF 20.0 16.0
2nd Duckling LASER CLUB-L1 Matthews, T   1102 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 20.0 16.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/08/2011 0930
R2
02/08/2011 1015
R3
03/08/2011 1030
R4
04/08/2011 1130
R5
05/08/2011 1215
Total Nett
1st Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179     1.0   2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Junior LASER 165313 Lewis, E   1080     3.0 DNC   1.0 4.0 4.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - Combined Fleet - 01/08/2011 at 0930

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 43:19   0:38:28 1.0

R2 - Combined Fleet - 02/08/2011 at 1015

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 55:58   0:49:42 1.0

R3 - Combined Fleet - 03/08/2011 at 1030

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 32:53   0:29:12 1.0
2 Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 43:52   0:37:12 2.0

R4 - Combined Fleet - 04/08/2011 at 1130

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 1:5:49   0:58:27 1.0

R5 - Combined Fleet - 05/08/2011 at 1215

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER 165313 Lewis, E   1080 45:36 2 0:42:13 1.0
2 Combined LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 28:57 1 0:51:25 2.0
3 Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 36:07 1 1:01:16 3.0
4 Combined TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 RAF 2   6.0
4 Combined LASER CLUB-L1 Matthews, T   1102 DNF     6.0

R1 - Duckling Fleet - 01/08/2011 at 0930

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1126 43:19   0:38:28 1.0

R2 - Duckling Fleet - 02/08/2011 at 1015

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1110 55:58   0:50:25 1.0

R3 - Duckling Fleet - 03/08/2011 at 1030

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1110 32:53   0:29:37 1.0

R4 - Duckling Fleet - 04/08/2011 at 1130

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1110 1:5:49   0:59:18 1.0

R5 - Duckling Fleet - 05/08/2011 at 1215

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Tutton, R   1317 28:57 1 0:21:59 1.0
2 Duckling TOPPER TAZ S-H Bithell, J   1570 RAF 2   4.0
2 Duckling LASER CLUB-L1 Matthews, T   1102 DNF     4.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 01/08/2011 at 0930

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Junior Fleet - 02/08/2011 at 1015

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Junior Fleet - 03/08/2011 at 1030

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 43:52   0:37:12 1.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 04/08/2011 at 1130

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Junior Fleet - 05/08/2011 at 1215

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER 165313 Lewis, E   1080 45:36 2 0:42:13 1.0
2 Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1179 36:07 1 1:01:16 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RAFRetired after finishing

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com