venue burgee

Regatta 2010

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 20:06 on September 27, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/08/2009 1500
R2
29/08/2009 1500
R3
30/08/2010  
Total Nett
1st JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 (4.0) 2.5 OOD 1.0 7.5 3.5
3rd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 2.5 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 7.5 3.5
4th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 5.0
5th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 2.0 (22.0 DNS) 6.0 30.0 8.0
6th LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
7th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 5.0 (22.0 DNF) 5.0 32.0 10.0
8th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 (10.0) 5.0 7.5 OOD 22.5 12.5
9th LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1080 3.0 (22.0 DNF) 12.0 37.0 15.0
10th TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 7.0 (22.0 DNF) 9.0 38.0 16.0
11th WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 9.0 (22.0 DNS) 14.0 45.0 23.0
12th VAGABOND 63 Jones, D   1300 12.0 (22.0 DNS) 11.0 45.0 23.0
13th TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Browning, L 1060 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 13.0 46.0 24.0
14th LASER 75340 Tutton, I   1080 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 29.0
15th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1104 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 10.0 54.0 32.0
16th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNF 66.0 44.0
16th COMET 00 Leyland, D   1177 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th TOPPER TOPAZ TAZ 1 Bithell, J   1570 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 66.0 44.0
16th WAYFARER 10026 Parker, M Parker, S 1101 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 66.0 44.0
16th SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1155 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th HORNET 1464 Butler, A   973 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 28/08/2009 at 1500

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 44:36 3 0:48:10 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 48:42 3 0:49:03 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 OOD     2.5
4 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1080 56:51 3 0:52:38 3.0
5 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 55:52 3 0:52:51 4.0
6 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 60:30 3 0:56:45 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 63:16 3 0:57:18 6.0
8 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 51:06 2 0:58:17 7.0
9 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 64:29 3 0:58:34 8.0
10 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 65:05 3 0:59:07 9.0
11 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 65:36 3 0:59:35 10.0
12 TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Browning, L 1060 67:49 3 1:03:59 11.0
13 VAGABOND 63 Jones, D   1300 60:45 2 1:10:06 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1104 DNS     22.0
14 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 DNF     22.0
14 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1177 DNF     22.0
14 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, M Parker, S 1101 DNF     22.0
14 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1155 DNF     22.0
14 HORNET 1464 Butler, A   973 DNF     22.0

R2 - 29/08/2009 at 1500

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 34:07 2 0:31:18 1.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 29:08 2 0:31:28 2.0
3 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 OOD     2.5
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 36:03 2 0:32:45 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 37:53 2 0:34:19 4.0
6 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 38:45 2 0:35:12 5.0
7 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 DNS     22.0
7 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 DNF     22.0
7 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1080 DNF     22.0
7 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 DNF     22.0
7 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 DNS     22.0
7 VAGABOND 63 Jones, D   1300 DNS     22.0
7 TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Browning, L 1060 DNF     22.0
7 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1104 DNS     22.0
7 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 DNS     22.0
7 COMET 00 Leyland, D   1177 DNS     22.0
7 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, M Parker, S 1101 DNS     22.0
7 SOLO 1309 Tanner, P   1155 DNS     22.0
7 HORNET 1464 Butler, A   973 DNS     22.0

R3 - 30/08/2010 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 69:53 3 1:06:07 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 73:26 3 1:06:42 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 61:48 3 1:06:44 3.0
4 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 74:08 3 1:08:01 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 75:28 3 1:10:48 5.0
6 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 71:36 3 1:12:06 6.0
7 LASER 75340 Tutton, I   1080 78:00 3 1:12:13 7.0
8 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 OOD     7.5
9 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 79:50 3 1:12:19 8.0
10 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 63:43 2 1:12:41 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1104 81:36 3 1:13:55 10.0
12 VAGABOND 63 Jones, D   1300 65:07 2 1:15:08 11.0
13 LASER 146418 Kerrison, M   1101 83:18 3 1:15:40 12.0
14 TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Browning, L 1060 82:04 3 1:17:25 13.0
15 WAYFARER 10534 Thomas, M Thomas, J 1101 88:05 3 1:20:00 14.0
16 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 DNF     22.0
16 TOPPER TOPAZ TAZ 1 Bithell, J   1570 DNF     22.0
16 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, M Parker, S 1101 DNS     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area22
DNFStarted but did not finish22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start22
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com