venue burgee

2010 Midweek/Regatta Week

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 19:43 on September 29, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
23/08/10 0830
R2
23/08/10  
R3
24/08/10 0845
R4
24/08/10  
R5
25/08/10  
R6
25/08/10  
R7
26/08/10  
R8
26/08/10  
R9
27/08/10  
R10
27/08/10  
Nett
1st RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 1.0 2.0     1.0   (3.0) (3.0) 2.0   6.0
5th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 2.0 4.0     (6.0)   5.0 (6.0) 4.6 OOD   15.6
3rd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD     (3.0)   1.0 2.0 (5.0)   8.6
4th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 3.0 3.0     4.0   (8.0) (7.0) 4.0   14.0
11th COMET 625 Leyland, D   1177 4.0 (14.0 DNF)     7.0   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF   39.0
8th LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 5.0 6.0     (8.0)   6.0 5.0 (11.0)   22.0
9th COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 6.0 (9.0)     (10.0)   9.0 9.0 9.0   33.0
2nd JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 (7.0) (5.0)     2.0   2.0 1.0 3.0   8.0
7th LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 (8.0) 7.0     5.0   4.0 4.0 (10.0)   20.0
6th TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 (9.0) 1.0     (11.0)   7.0 8.0 1.0   17.0
10th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 (10.0) 8.0     (9.0)   8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 8.0   33.6
12th WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0   48.0
13th VAGABOND 63 Jones, D Jones, M-J 1300 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0   49.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 23/08/10 at 0830

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 36:01 1 0:34:04 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 39:31 1 0:35:53 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 OOD     2.8
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 38:52 1 0:36:28 3.0
5 COMET 625 Leyland, D   1177 42:59 1 0:36:31 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 41:16 1 0:37:23 5.0
7 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 44:12 1 0:37:33 6.0
8 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 34:57 1 0:37:45 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 42:39 1 0:38:38 8.0
10 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 51:23 1 0:39:04 9.0
11 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 44:13 1 0:40:10 10.0

R2 - 23/08/10 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 22:37   0:21:24 2.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 24:05   0:21:52 4.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 OOD     2.8
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 23:11   0:21:45 3.0
11 COMET 625 Leyland, D   1177 DNF     14.0
7 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 25:38   0:23:13 6.0
10 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 28:50   0:24:30 9.0
6 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 21:11   0:22:53 5.0
8 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 26:40   0:24:09 7.0
1 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 28:03   0:21:20 1.0
9 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 26:46   0:24:19 8.0

R5 - 25/08/10 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 24:18   0:22:59 1.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 31:40   0:28:46 6.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 27:05   0:24:51 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 27:45   0:26:02 4.0
7 COMET 625 Leyland, D   1177 33:54   0:28:48 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 33:00   0:29:53 8.0
10 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 41:50   0:35:33 10.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 21:36   0:23:20 2.0
5 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 31:14   0:28:17 5.0
11 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 52:50   0:40:11 11.0
9 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 38:06   0:34:36 9.0

R7 - 26/08/10 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 44:14 3 0:41:51 3.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 47:55 3 0:43:31 5.0
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 41:35 3 0:38:09 1.0
8 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 48:36 3 0:45:35 8.0
6 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 48:04 3 0:43:32 6.0
10 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 37:58 2 0:48:23 9.0
2 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 37:52 3 0:40:54 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 47:08 3 0:42:42 4.0
7 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 39:31 2 0:45:05 7.0
9 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 OOD     8.8

R8 - 26/08/10 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 50:45 3 0:48:01 3.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 55:38 3 0:50:32 6.0
2 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 50:44 3 0:46:33 2.0
7 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 54:28 3 0:51:06 7.0
5 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 55:37 3 0:50:23 5.0
10 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 54:05 2 1:08:56 9.0
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 38:52 3 0:41:58 1.0
4 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 55:17 3 0:50:05 4.0
8 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 54:25 2 1:02:04 8.0
9 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 OOD     8.8

R9 - 27/08/10 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 RS 200 1166 Parker, J Rowe, J 1057 51:37   0:48:50 2.0
5 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 OOD     4.6
6 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 56:46   0:52:05 5.0
4 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1066 52:15   0:49:01 4.0
13 COMET 625 Leyland, D   1177 DNF     14.0
12 LASER RADIAL CLUB-LR1 Northover , J   1104 60:02   0:54:23 11.0
10 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 63:52   0:54:16 9.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, E 926 45:16   0:48:53 3.0
11 LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, Ben   1104 59:56   0:54:17 10.0
1 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 62:15   0:47:20 1.0
9 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 59:18   0:53:52 8.0
7 WAYFARER 581 Carroll, G Carroll, S 1101 58:30   0:53:08 6.0
8 VAGABOND 63 Jones, D Jones, M-J 1300 69:22   0:53:22 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finish14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com