venue burgee

May Day Regatta 2010

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 17:33 on May 6, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Notes
            01/05/2010 01/05/2010 02/05/2010 02/05/2010 03/05/2010 03/05/2010    
            1000 1045 1125    
1st JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926     (9.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315     (4.0)   1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067     2.0   (8.0) 2.0 4.0
4th LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090     1.0   (6.0) 5.0 6.0
5th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260     3.0   5.0 (7.0) 8.0
6th WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101     (6.0)   4.0 4.0 8.0
7th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993     (9.0 DNC)   2.0 9.0 DNC 11.0
8th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101     5.0   (7.0) 6.0 11.0

R3 - 02/05/2010 at 1045

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:28:40 2 0:26:18 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 0:32:10 2 0:30:09 2.0
3 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260 0:38:05 2 0:30:13 3.0
4 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 0:21:15 1 0:32:19 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 0:35:36 2 0:32:20 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:35:37 2 0:32:21 6.0

R5 - 03/05/2010 at 1125

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 0:43:48 2 0:33:18 1.0
2 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 0:33:55 2 0:34:09 2.0
3 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 0:31:53 2 0:34:26 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:39:42 2 0:36:03 4.0
5 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260 0:46:14 2 0:36:42 5.0
6 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:40:04 2 0:36:46 6.0
7 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 0:40:32 2 0:36:49 7.0
8 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 0:41:05 2 0:38:30 8.0

R6 - 03/05/2010 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 0:37:20 2 0:40:19 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 0:44:25 2 0:41:38 2.0
3 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 0:57:18 2 0:43:34 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 0:48:22 2 0:43:56 4.0
5 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 0:49:40 2 0:45:34 5.0
6 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 0:55:54 2 0:50:46 6.0
7 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Calvin-Thomas, J   1260 1:12:02 2 0:57:10 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com