venue burgee

Ian McGregor

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 21:34 on May 31, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
29/05/2010 0900
R2
30/05/2010  
R3
30/05/2010 0930
R4
30/05/2010  
R5
31/05/2010 1030
R6
31/05/2010  
Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101     0:34:02/2 0:31:47/2 (1:17:42/2)   6.0 2.0
2nd WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101     (0:35:38/2) 0:32:06/2 1:16:32/2   5.0 3.0
3rd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090     (0:35:39/2) 0:32:08/2 1:16:40/2   8.0 5.0
4th WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101     (0:39:02/2) 0:35:10/2 1:17:36/2   14.0 8.0
5th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Kerrison, M   1101     0:36:42/2 0:34:09/2 (DNC)   18.0 8.0
6th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067     0:37:47/2 (0:36:09/2) 1:18:57/2   16.0 10.0
7th COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177     0:51:14/2 (DNS) 2:05:29/1   23.0 13.0
8th LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080     (/2 RAF) DNS DNF   30.0 20.0
8th TOPPER TAZ Green Bithell, J Bithell, S 1500     (DNF) DNS DNC   30.0 20.0

R3 - 30/05/2010 at 0930

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 37:28 2 0:34:02 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 39:14 2 0:35:38 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 38:52 2 0:35:39 3.0
4 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Kerrison, M   1101 40:24 2 0:36:42 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 40:19 2 0:37:47 5.0
6 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 42:58 2 0:39:02 6.0
7 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 60:18 2 0:51:14 7.0
8 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 RAF 2   10.0
8 TOPPER TAZ Green Bithell, J Bithell, S 1500 DNF     10.0

R4 - 30/05/2010 at 

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 35:00 2 0:31:47 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 35:20 2 0:32:06 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 35:02 2 0:32:08 3.0
4 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Kerrison, M   1101 37:36 2 0:34:09 4.0
5 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 38:43 2 0:35:10 5.0
6 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 38:34 2 0:36:09 6.0
7 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 DNS     10.0
7 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 DNS     10.0
7 TOPPER TAZ Green Bithell, J Bithell, S 1500 DNS     10.0

R5 - 31/05/2010 at 1030

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10599 Northover, Bob Northover, K 1101 1:24:16 2 1:16:32 1.0
2 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 1:23:34 2 1:16:40 2.0
3 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 1:25:26 2 1:17:36 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10026 Parker, J Rowe, J 1101 1:25:33 2 1:17:42 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 1:24:14 2 1:18:57 5.0
6 COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 1:13:51 1 2:05:29 6.0
7 LASER CLUB-L1 Lewis, E   1080 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finish10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10
RAFRetired after finishing10

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com