venue burgee

Hillway 2010

Porthmadog SC

Results are final as of 21:37 on August 4, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/06/2010 1405
R2
19/06/2010  
R3
20/06/2010 1530
R4
20/06/2010  
R5
03/07/2010 1230
R6
03/07/2010  
R7
04/07/2010 1330
R8
04/07/2010  
R9
17/07/2010 1200
R10
17/07/2010  
R11
18/07/2010 1300
R12
18/07/2010  
Nett
1st WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 1.0   2.0   2.0       (13.0 DNC)       5.0
2nd LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 2.0   1.0   (13.0 DNC)       7.0 DNF       10.0
3rd JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC   1.0       1.0       15.0
4th TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Lewis, J 1060 (13.0 DNC)   3.0   5.0 DNF       13.0 DNC       21.0
5th LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 3.0   (13.0 DNC)   5.0 DNF       13.0 DNC       21.0
6th TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC       2.0       28.0
7th CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 4.0   (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC       30.0
8th WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, M Frost, R 1101 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC       7.0 DNF       33.0
8th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, H   1280 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC       7.0 DNF       33.0
8th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, O   1280 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC       7.0 DNF       33.0
11th LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Lewis, E   1260 7.0 DNF   (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC       33.0
11th LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Lewis, Joe   1260 7.0 DNF   (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC       33.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - 19/06/2010 at 1405

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 56:03 2 0:50:54 1.0
2 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 57:17 2 0:52:33 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 56:24 2 0:52:52 3.0
4 CONTENDER 380 Butler, C   993 52:39 2 0:53:01 4.0
5 LASER PICO CLUB-P2 Lewis, E   1260 DNF     7.0
5 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Lewis, Joe   1260 DNF     7.0

R3 - 20/06/2010 at 1530

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 42:06   0:38:37 1.0
2 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 43:05   0:39:08 2.0
3 TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Lewis, J 1060 52:39   0:49:40 3.0

R5 - 03/07/2010 at 1230

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 41.28 2 0.44.47 1.0
2 WAYFARER 1814 Lewis, John Lewis, C 1101 55:36 2 0:50:30 2.0
3 TOPPER SPORT 14 14 Browning, M Lewis, J 1060 DNF     5.0
3 LASER VAGO XD D-H 1144 Sumner, M Warr, S 1067 DNF     5.0

R9 - 17/07/2010 at 1200

Start: Standard, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAVELIN GBR453 Cook, R Lewis, J 926 33:40 2 0:36:21 1.0
2 TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 34:10 1 0:51:58 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2312 Tutton, D Tutton, J 1090 DNF     7.0
3 WAYFARER CLUB-W1 Frost, M Frost, R 1101 DNF     7.0
3 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, H   1280 DNF     7.0
3 LASER PICO CLUB-P1 Frost, O   1280 DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com