venue burgee

2010 Dwyryd Cup (Juniors & Ducklings)

Porthmadog SC

Results as of 19:40 on August 11, 2010

Combined Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
26/07/10  
R2
27/07/10  
R3
28/07/10  
R4
29/07/10  
R5
30/07/10  
Total Nett
1st Combined LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Combined TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0
3rd Combined LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
4th Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 20.0 15.0

Duckling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
26/07/10  
R2
27/07/10  
R3
28/07/10  
R4
29/07/10  
R5
30/07/10  
Total Nett
1st Duckling TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0
2nd Duckling LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
26/07/10  
R2
27/07/10  
R3
28/07/10  
R4
29/07/10  
R5
30/07/10  
Total Nett
1st Junior LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0

Please note: Class and Sail number shows the first boat a helm uses in a series. If the boat changes, the class displayed will not, however the handicap for a given race should reflect the new boat used.

R1 - Combined Fleet - 26/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 20:21   0:15:29 1.0
2 Combined LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 19:47   0:17:55 2.0
3 Combined LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 20:30   0:18:14 3.0

R2 - Combined Fleet - 27/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 23:59   0:21:43 1.0
2 Combined TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1124 24:39   0:21:56 2.0
3 Combined LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 25:01   0:22:15 3.0
4 Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 27:51   0:23:40 4.0

R3 - Combined Fleet - 28/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 18:20   0:16:36 1.0
2 Combined TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 26:02   0:19:48 2.0
3 Combined LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 DNF     5.0

R4 - Combined Fleet - 29/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 61:31 2 1:10:10 1.0
2 Combined LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 79:24 3 1:11:55 2.0
3 Combined LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 99:20 3 1:28:22 3.0
4 Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 74:13 2 1:34:35 4.0

R5 - Combined Fleet - 30/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Combined LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 54:07 3 0:49:01 1.0
2 Combined COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 51:15 2 1:05:19 2.0
3 Combined TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 DNF     5.0

R1 - Duckling Fleet - 26/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 20:21   0:15:29 1.0
2 Duckling LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 20:30   0:18:14 2.0

R2 - Duckling Fleet - 27/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1124 24:39   0:21:56 1.0
2 Duckling LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 25:01   0:22:15 2.0

R3 - Duckling Fleet - 28/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 26:02   0:19:48 1.0
2 Duckling LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 DNF     3.0

R4 - Duckling Fleet - 29/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Duckling TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 61:31 2 1:10:10 1.0
2 Duckling LASER RADIAL 165313 Frost, H   1124 99:20 3 1:28:22 2.0

R5 - Duckling Fleet - 30/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Duckling TOPPER 42001 Tutton, R   1315 DNF 3.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 26/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 19:47   0:17:55 1.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 27/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 23:59   0:21:43 1.0
2 Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 27:51   0:23:40 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 28/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 18:20   0:16:36 1.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 29/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 79:24 3 1:11:55 1.0
2 Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 74:13 2 1:34:35 2.0

R5 - Junior Fleet - 30/07/10 at 

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 107075 Northover, J   1104 54:07 3 0:49:01 1.0
2 Junior COMET CLUB-C1 Lewis, Joe   1177 51:15 2 1:05:19 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.sailing-club.org
dinghies@sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com